Committee Members

Ethical Committee

  1. Dr. K C Chacko, Regional Director, National Medicinal Plant Board, Regional-cum-facilitation centre, Southern Region, KFRI, Peechi - Chairman
  2. Dr. Anju K.P, Associate Professor, Dept. of Dravyagunavinjanam - Member
  3. Dr. Sudheeshkumar S, VAF, Thaikkattussery, Scientist - Member
  4. Dr.Abdul Ravoof P.K, Dept. of Roganidanam - Clinician
  5. Adv. Sunilkumar, Jananeethi, Thrissur - Member
  6. Swami Sharadanada Saraswathi Acharya, Chinmaya Mission Chinmaya International Foundation - Philosopher
  7. Mr.Narayanan, Madathil House, Thaikkattussery, Thrissur - Lay Person

College Council Committee

  1. Dr. Latha K K, Principal - Chairman
  2. Dr. Giri P V - HOD Kayachikithsa
  3. Dr. V N Prasanna - HOD Prasoothitantra
  4. Dr. Vargese E F - HOD Rasasastra & Bhaishajyakalpana
  5. Dr. N K Muhammad Ikbal - HOD Salyathantra
  6. Dr. P V Nandini - HOD Samhitha, Sidhantha & Sanskrit
  7. Dr. Nandalal K S - HOD Roganidanam
  8. Dr. P K V Anand - HOD Panchakarma
  9. Dr. K G Beena - HOD Rachanasareeram
  10. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew - HOD Kriyasareeram
  11. Dr. Anju K P - HOD Dravyaguna
  12. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier - HOD Agadathantram
  13. Dr. Latha K K - HOD in Swathavritham
  14. Dr. Prasanna V N - HOD Koumarabrithyam - in charge
  15. Dr. Muhammad Ikbal N K - HOD Salakyatantra - in charge
  16. Dr. Varghese E F - Staff Council Secretary
  17. Dr. M P Praveen - Staff Representative
  18. Mrs. C U July - Office Superintendant
  19. Mr. Rajan Parakkat - PTA President
  20. Mr. Nithul P S - College Union Chairman

PTA Executive Committee

  1. Dr. Latha K K - Principal
  2. Dr. Praveen M P - Secretary
  3. Dr. Marykutty T C - Joint Secretary
  4. Mr. Rajan Parekkatt - President
  5. Smt. Jaya Prakash - Vice President
  6. Smt. Prasanna Kumar - Member
  7. Smt. Rejitha Hemaraj - Member
  8. Smt. Jyothi - Member
  9. Smt. Jiji Mathew - Member
  10. Smt. Sreedevi - Member
  11. Mr. Naseer K A - Member
  12. Dr. Saily S P - Treasurer
  13. Dr. Bimal K N - Executive Member
  14. Dr. Anju K P - Executive Member
  15. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier - NSS Programe Officer

Library Committee

  1. Dr. Latha K K
  2. Dr. Prasanna V N
  3. Dr. Muhammed Ikbal N K
  4. Dr. K G Beena
  5. Dr. Alex Sebastian Chirayath
  6. Smt. Seetha M N
  7. Sri. Sujith Menon K

Institutional Academic Committee

  1. Dr. K K Latha, Principal - Chairperson
  2. Dr. V N Prasanna, Professor - Co-Chairperson
  3. Dr. P V Nandini, Professor - Course Co-ordinator
  4. Dr. P V Giri, Professor - Research Co-ordinator
  5. Dr. K S Nandalal, Professor - House Surgeons Co-ordinator
  6. Dr. P V Giri, Professor - PG Co-ordinator
  7. Dr. Latha K K, Professor - HOD Swasthavrutha
  8. Dr. V N Prasanna, Professor - HOD Prasoothitantra
  9. Dr. Prasanna V N, Professor - HOD Koumarabrithyam
  10. Dr. P V Giri, Professor - HOD Kayachikitsa
  11. Dr. Muhammad Ikbal N K, Professor - HOD Salyatantra
  12. Dr. Muhammad Ikbal N K, Professor - HOD Salakyatantra - in charge
  13. Dr. P V Nandini, Professor - HOD Samhitha Sidhantha & Sanskrit
  14. Dr. Vargese E F, Professor - HOD Rasasastra & Bhaishajyakalpana
  15. Dr. K G Beena, Professor - HOD Rachanasareeram
  16. Dr. K S Nandalal, Professor - HOD Roganidanam
  17. Dr. P K V Anand, Professor - HOD Panchakarma
  18. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew, Professor - HOD Kriyasareera
  19. Dr. K P Anju, Asso. Professor - HOD Swasthavrutha
  20. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier, Asso. Professor - HOD Agadatantra

Internal Complaint Committee

  1. Dr. V N Prasanna - Presiding Officer
  2. Dr. Beena K G - Member Faculty
  3. Dr. Anju K P - Member Faculty
  4. Smt. E Girija - Member Staff
  5. Smt. N M Suma - Member Staff
  6. Kumari. Sreeshna M K - Member Student
  7. Adv. Kavitha Menon - External expert

Purchase Committee

  1. Dr. K K Latha - Principal
  2. Dr. V N Prasanna - Vice Principal
  3. Dr. Anand P K N - Superintendent
  4. Dr. Abdul Ravoof - Convener NABH
  5. Mrs. July C U - Office Superintendant
  6. Mr. Subhramanian V N - Section Clerk

College Union Advisory Committee

  1. Dr. P V Nandini - Staff Advisor
  2. Dr. Amal Rose K R - Staff Advisor for Fine Arts Club
  3. Dr. K.P. Sajith kumar - Staff Advisor for Sports Club
  4. Dr. Bimal K N - Staff Editor

Scientific Committee

  1. Dr. P K V Anand, Professor, HOD Panchakarma - Chairman
  2. Dr. V.M. Chacko, Assistant Professor, St. Thomas College, Thrissur (Statistician)
  3. Dr. V.N. Prasanna, Professor - HOD Prasoothitantra
  4. Dr. Anju K P, Associate Professor, HOD Dravyaguna
  5. Dr. P Gourisankar, Professor - HOD Kayachikitsa
  6. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier, Associate Professor - HOD Agadatantra
  7. Dr. K G Beena , Professor - HOD Rachanasareera
  8. Dr. P V Nandini - HOD Samhitha Sidhantha & Sanskrit
  9. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew, Professor - HOD Kriyasareera
  10. Dr. P N Mini, Professor - HOD Rasasastra & Bhaishajyakalpana
  11. Dr. K S Nandalal, Professor - HOD Roganidanam

Anti-Narcotic Cell Committee

  1. Dr. P V Nandini - Convener
  2. Dr. E F Varghese - Member
  3. Dr. Stella George
  4. Mrs. Jayasree P
  5. Mr. Nidhish Prakash
  6. Mr. Krishna Prasad, College Union Chairman

Student Support and Guidance Cell

  1. Dr. Latha K K - Principal
  2. Dr. Vargese E F, Professor - HOD Rasastra & Bhaishajya kalpana
  3. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew, Professor - HOD Kriyasareera
  4. Dr. P V Nandini, Professor - HOD Samhitha Sidhantha & Sanskrit
  5. Dr. M P Praveen, Associate Professor, Rachanasareera
  6. Mr. Rajan - PTA President
  7. Mr. Gokul Das P - 1st year BAMS Class Representative

Anti Raging Committee

  1. Dr. V N Prasanna, Professor - Vice Principal - 9744342038
  2. Dr. P V Nandini, Professor - HOD Samhita Sidhantha & Sanskrit - 9497317637
  3. Dr. Bimal, Asst Professor, Dy. Warden, Mens Hostel - 9995195678
  4. Dr. K P Anju - Asso. Professor, Dy. Warden, Ladies Hostel - 9446062757
  5. Dr. Ragunath Thottappilli- Administrative Officer - 9446784704
  6. Mr. Rajan - PTA President - 9447618149
  7. The Sub Inspector of Police, Ollur - 0487- 2352320

Anti Raging Squad

  1. Dr. Praveen M P - Professor
  2. Dr. Marykutty T C, Asso. Professor
  3. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew - Asst. Professor
  4. Dr. Anju K P - Asso. Professor
  5. Mrs. E Girija - Jr. Supdt
  6. Mr. Vijil K S - Attender
  7. Mr. Sujith Menon K - Attender
  8. Dr. Nidhi Ranjan Singh - House Surgeon
  9. Mis. Anjana A - Final Year Student

Admission Verification Committee

  1. Dr. V N Prasanna, Professor - Vice Principal
  2. Dr. P V Nandini
  3. Dr. Giri P V
  4. Dr. Bindu Mary Mathew
  5. Dr. Praveen M P
  6. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier
  7. Dr. Anju K P
  8. Dr. Amal Rose
  9. Mrs. E Girija
  10. Mr. Nidheesh Prakash K

Nerkkoottam Committee

  1. Dr. Latha K K - Principal
  2. Dr. Rejitha R Warrier - Programme Officer
  3. Mr. Raghu - Excise Inspector
  4. Mr. Sandeep Sahadevan - Local Self Govt.
  5. Mr. Biju - Local Self Govt.
  6. Mr. Jayaprakash - PTA
  7. Mrs. Rejitha Hemaraj - PTA
  8. Muhammed Yaseen - Second Year BAMS Student
  9. Anna Rose Joju - Final Year BAMS Student

Sraddha Committee

  1. Dr. Nandalal K S
  2. Dr. Nandini P V
  3. Dr. Bimal K N - Hostel Deputy Warden Men"s Hostel
  4. Dr. Anju K P - Hostel Deputy Warden Women"s Hostel
  5. Mr. Rajan Parekkatt - PTA President
  6. Mrs. Jyothi - PTA Member
  7. Asiya Sharjab
  8. Anantha Madhav
  9. Rajalakshmi P Sajan
  10. Kripesh P K
  11. Local Self Government Member - Mr. Poly, Mr. Rajeev
  12. Mr. P K Harikumar - Vimukthi Manager, Excise Division Office, Thrissur